Dwyane Wade Universe.com

Dwyane Wade Profile

This page features the complete profile of the NBA brightest star including team, jersey, height, weight and more.

Dwyane Wade Profile
Dwyane Wade: everything about the NBA basketball superstar
Everything about the superstar of NBA Basketball

Main Menu

Nike Shoes
Converse Shoes
Game Logs

This website features information about the NBA superstar Dwyane Wade, including his bio, stats, pics, highlights, sneakers and other data.

This page features a complete profile of Dwyane Wade:

Dwyane Wade Proile:

* 2008 Olympic Gold Medalist

* 2006 NBA Champion

* 2006 NBA Finals MVP

* 4 times selected for the All-Star Game

* 2005 and 2006 All-NBA Second Team

* 2005 All-NBA Defensive Second Team

* Athens 2004 Olympic Bronze Medal

* 2004 NBA All-Rookie First Team

Full Name:   Dwyane Tyrone Wade, Jr
Team: Miami Heat
Jersey Number: 3
Position: Shooting Guard
Height: 6-4 (1,93)
Weight: 212 lbs (96,4 kg)
Nicknames: "Flash", "D-Wade"
High-School: Richards High School in Oak Lawn
College: Marquette University
Born: January 17, 1982 in Chicago, Illinois
Drafted:   5th overall by the Heat in 2003
Career Highs:   48 points, 11 rebounds, 14 assists
Shoes:   Converse Wade
2007-08 Stats:
Regular Season Playoffs
Points:   24.6
Rebounds:   4.2
Assists:   6.9
Steals:   1.7
Points: -
Rebounds: -
Assists: -
Steals: -


  Copyright 2012. DwyaneWadeUniverse.com.  All rights reserved. Privacy Policy. Contact us!